Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G - Fiber media converter


MSRP$146.99
$80.00
C2G - fiber media converter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
C2G - Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  Additional Details
Price: $80.00
MSRP: $146.99
Mfr Part #: 26631
SHI Part #: 17215632
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionC2G - Fiber media converter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$146.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
General
ColorBlack
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, RoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X)
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Status IndicatorsPower, link OK, 100M device connected, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter