IMC MiniMc-Gigabit - media converter

Category: Channel converter
  $224.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by IMC Networks >>


Product Id: 17188160

Description: IMC MiniMc-Gigabit - Fiber media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm

Mfr Part #: 855-10731

MSRP: $350.00

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, IMC Networks' MiniMc is the smallest media converter in the industry, which has both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives.
The MiniMc-Gigabit converters include status LEDs and AutoCross, a feature which automatically selects between a crossover workstation or pass-through connection depending on the connected device.
Key Points
  • Automatic MDI-II / MDI-X
  • Includes diagnostic and unit status LEDs