Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2


MSRP$34,620.75
$24,099.00
Cisco 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2 - expansion module - 10 ports

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-X
  • 10 ports
  • for Cisco 12XXX, 7603, 7604, 7606, 7609, 7613; XR 12XXX
Cisco 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2
  • Expansion module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-X
  • 10 ports
  • for Cisco 12XXX, 7603, 7604, 7606, 7609, 7613; XR 12XXX
  Additional Details
Price: $24,099.00
MSRP: $34,620.75
Mfr Part #: SPA-10X1GE-V2=
SHI Part #: 17158735
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement - 3 years
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: SPA-10X1GE-V2, SPA-10X1GE-V2=, SPA-10X1GE-V2-RF
MSRP $3,600.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: SPA-10X1GE-V2, SPA-10X1GE-V2=, SPA-10X1GE-V2-RF
MSRP $1,200.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: SPA-10X1GE-V2, SPA-10X1GE-V2=, SPA-10X1GE-V2-RF
MSRP $2,296.80 Login for Price

Networking and Security

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 1Gb Fibre Channel
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel, 1Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC/PC
  • 1535.04 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
MSRP $3,597.00 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1531.12 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
MSRP $3,597.00 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • SC/PC single-mode
  • 1531.9 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for Cisco 29XX, 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
MSRP $3,597.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco 10-Port Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2 - Expansion module - GigE - 1000Base-X - 10 ports - for Cisco 12XXX, 7603, 7604, 7606, 7609, 7613; XR 12XXX
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$34,620.75
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth18.49 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.55 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight680 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width17.15 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type90-day warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 12006, 12008, 12010, 12012, 12016, 12404, 12406, 12410, 12416, 12810, 12816, 7603, 7604, 7606, 7609, 7609 Security Bundle, 7613, 7613 Security Bundle ¦ Cisco XR 12404, 12406, 12410, 12416
Dimensions & Weight
Depth18.49 cm
Height3.55 cm
Weight680 g
Width17.15 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Expansion Slots10 (total) / 10 (free) x SFP
General
Device TypeExpansion module - 10 ports
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - advance parts replacement - 90 days
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, CISPR 22 Class A, VCCI Class B ITE, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, IEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1, EN55024, EN50082-1, AS/NZS 60950-1, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EMC, ICES-003 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FCC CFR47, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60825-1, FCC Part 15 B Class A, AS/NZS 3548 Class A, EN 300 386
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-X
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1ad
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, MPLS support, VLAN support, MAC address filtering, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, CLI
Status IndicatorsPort status, power, status