HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Category: Channel converter
  $476.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by Hewlett Packard Enterprise >>


Product Id: 17147057

Description: HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC - up to 10 km - for Aruba 2530, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HPE 1700, 2610, 2810, 93XX, Switch XL 10/100/1000

Mfr Part #: J4859C

MSRP: $695.00

HP offers the Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859B) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances.