Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$65.00
$41.00
Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $41.00
MSRP: $65.00
Mfr Part #: TN-GLC-SX-MM
SHI Part #: 17100423
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionTransition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerTransition Networks
MSRP$65.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.3 cm
Header / BrandTransition Networks
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.5 cm
Height0.8 cm
Width1.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-SX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN 60825, FDA
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement
Fibre ChannelFC-PI
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm