Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$1,635.25
$1,101.00
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-12/STM-4
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: CISCO7304-G100-CH, CISCO7603-CHASS, CISCO7604, CISCO7604=, CISCO7609, CISCO7609=
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-12/STM-4
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: CISCO7304-G100-CH, CISCO7603-CHASS, CISCO7604, CISCO7604=, CISCO7609, CISCO7609=
  Additional Details
Price: $1,101.00
MSRP: $1,635.25
Mfr Part #: SFP-OC12-SR=
SHI Part #: 17073672
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC - up to 2 km - OC-12/STM-4 - 1310 nm - for P/N: CISCO7304-G100-CH, CISCO7603-CHASS, CISCO7604, CISCO7604=, CISCO7609, CISCO7609=
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$1,635.25
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH, CISCO7603, CISCO7603=, CISCO7603-CHASS, CISCO7604, CISCO7604=, CISCO7606, CISCO7606=, CISCO7609, CISCO7609=, CISCO7613=
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x OC-12/STM-4 - LC x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Line RateOC-12/STM-4
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm