Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Lantronix XPress-Pro SW 92012F


$297.00
Lantronix XPress-Pro SW 92012F - switch - 8 ports

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • 8 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
Lantronix XPress-Pro SW 92012F
  • Switch
  • 8 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $297.00
Mfr Part #: X92012011-01
SHI Part #: 17073016
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Lantronix
Product Type: Hardware

Power Management

Lantronix XPress-Pro Industrial Power Supply - power supply - 36 Watt
  • Power supply (DIN rail mountable)
  • 36 Watt
  • for XPress-Pro SW
$94.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionLantronix XPress-Pro SW 92012F - Switch - 8 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable - DC power
ManufacturerLantronix
MSRP$282.35
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height13.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.8 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width5 cm
Header / BrandLantronix
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty8
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
RAM / Installed Size768 KB
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11 cm
Height13.6 cm
Weight0.8 kg
Width5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature74 °C
Min Operating Temperature-34 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces8 x 100Base-TX RJ-45 ¦ 1 x 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.3x
Device TypeSwitch - 8 ports
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, trunking, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), packet filtering, port mirroring, store and forward, wall mountable, Quality of Service (QoS)
MAC Address Table Size2K entries
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Ports8 x 10/100 + 1 x 100Base-FX
RAM768 KB
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, fail, link/activity
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, ISO 9001, CISPR 24, EN 60950, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, IEC 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, UL 60950, UL 1604, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, FCC Part 15 A
Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power Consumption Operational18.48 Watt
Voltage RequiredDC 10 - 48 V