Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Allied Telesis AT SPLX40


MSRP$744.00
$458.00
Allied Telesis AT SPLX40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Allied Telesis AT SPLX40
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $458.00
MSRP: $744.00
Mfr Part #: AT-SPLX40
SHI Part #: 17040387
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Allied Telesis Net.Cover Premium - extended service agreement - 5 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 5 years
  • for P/N: AT-SPLX40
MSRP $190.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Advanced - extended service agreement - 5 years - shipment
MSRP $324.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Premium - extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 1 year
  • for P/N: AT-SPLX40
MSRP $45.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Premium - extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • for P/N: AT-SPLX40
MSRP $123.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover BASIC - extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 1 year
  • for P/N: AT-SPLX40
MSRP $122.85 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover BASIC - extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • for P/N: AT-SPLX40
MSRP $331.70 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAllied Telesis AT SPLX40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAllied Telesis
MSRP$744.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAllied Telesis
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm