Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Allied Telesis AT MC102XL


MSRP$268.00
$154.00
Allied Telesis AT MC102XL - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 2 km
Allied Telesis AT MC102XL
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • government GSA
  Additional Details
Price: $154.00
MSRP: $268.00
Mfr Part #: AT-MC102XL-90
SHI Part #: 17040349
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Allied Telesis AT MCR12 - rack chassis - 3U
  • Rack chassis
  • white
  • 3U
  • for AT FS201, FS202, FS212, MC1001, MC1004, MC1005, MC101, MC102, MC103, MC104, MC115, MC116
MSRP $484.21 Login for Price
Allied Telesis AT-TRAY4 - rack mounting tray - 19"
  • Rack mounting tray
  • 19"
  • for AT FS202, FS203, FS211, FS212, FS214, FS215, FS216, FS217, MC1004, MC1005, MC103, MC115
MSRP $108.00 Login for Price

Warranties

Allied Telesis Net.Cover Standard Warranty Extension - extended service agreement - 5 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 5 years
  • for P/N: AT-MC102XL-90
MSRP $72.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Standard Warranty Extension - extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • for P/N: AT-MC102XL-90
MSRP $49.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover BASIC - extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 1 year
  • for P/N: AT-MC102XL-90
MSRP $11.43 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAllied Telesis AT MC102XL - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - government GSA
ManufacturerAllied Telesis
MSRP$268.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth9.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight294 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width10.5 cm
Header / BrandAllied Telesis
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth9.5 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight294 g
Width10.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, TUV, cUL
Pricing TypeGovernment GSA
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesMissingLink
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link OK, test mode, receive
Power
Power Consumption Operational6 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120 V (50/60 Hz)