Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

TRENDnet TFC-110 S60


MSRP$99.99
$96.00
TRENDnet TFC-110 S60 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 60 km
TRENDnet TFC-110 S60
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 60 km
  Additional Details
Price: $96.00
MSRP: $99.99
Mfr Part #: TFC-110S60
SHI Part #: 17011032
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionTRENDnet TFC-110 S60 - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 60 km
ManufacturerTRENDnet
MSRP$99.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth8.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.4 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width12 cm
Header / BrandTRENDnet
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth8.8 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight0.4 kg
Width12 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, VCCI Class B ITE, CISPR 22 Class B
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, MDI/MDI-X switch, auto-negotiation
Max Transfer Distance60 km
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Power Provided7.2 Watt