Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

TRENDnet TFC-110S30i


MSRP$94.99
$93.00
TRENDnet TFC-110S30i - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 30 km
TRENDnet TFC-110S30i
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $93.00
MSRP: $94.99
Mfr Part #: TFC-110S30i
SHI Part #: 17011031
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionTRENDnet TFC-110S30i - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - SC single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 30 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerTRENDnet
MSRP$94.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth8.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight354 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width12 cm
Header / BrandTRENDnet
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth8.8 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight354 g
Width12 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC
Rack Mounting KitOptional
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, Link Loss Return (LLR), Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF), wall mountable
Max Transfer Distance30 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Power Provided7.2 Watt