Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)


MSRP$74.42
Login for Price
C2G SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 2 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
C2G SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • plenum
  • orange
  Additional Details
MSRP: $74.42
Mfr Part #: 37961
SHI Part #: 16986005
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - plenum - orange
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$74.42
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum
Fiber Qty2
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS