Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 5m SC-ST 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable


MSRP$79.17
Login for Price
C2G 5m SC-ST 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Blue - 16ft - patch cable - 5 m - blue

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Plenum CMP-Rated
  • Blue
  • 16ft
  • Patch cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
C2G 5m SC-ST 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable
  • Plenum CMP-Rated
  • Blue
  • 16ft
  • Patch cable
  • ST single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • plenum
  • blue
  Additional Details
MSRP: $79.17
Mfr Part #: 37668
SHI Part #: 16985793
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 5m SC-ST 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Blue - 16ft - Patch cable - ST single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - plenum - blue
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$79.17
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeST single-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorST single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)SC single-mode - male
General
ColorBlue
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty