Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)


$26.00
C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 5 m - red

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
C2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • plenum
  • red
  Additional Details
Price: $26.00
Mfr Part #: 37558
SHI Part #: 16985683
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - plenum - red
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$17.98
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorRed
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
ColorRed
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, color coded connectors
Fiber Qty2
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS