Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)


MSRP$40.99
$15.00
C2G SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - patch cable - 1 m - green

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
C2G SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated)
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • molded, plenum
  • green
  Additional Details
Price: $15.00
MSRP: $40.99
Mfr Part #: 37510
SHI Part #: 16985635
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - molded, plenum - green
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$40.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length1 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGreen
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
ColorGreen
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesMolded, plenum, color coded connectors
Fiber Qty2
Length1 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS