Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$32.99
$20.00
C2G 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - patch cable - 5 m - blue

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Blue
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
C2G 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Blue
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • blue
  Additional Details
Price: $20.00
MSRP: $32.99
Mfr Part #: 37229
SHI Part #: 16985515
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - blue
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$32.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
ColorBlue
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesColor coded connectors
Fiber Qty2
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS