Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

C2G 5m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$142.61
Login for Price
C2G 5m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Aqua - patch cable - 5 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Plenum CMP-Rated
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
C2G 5m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Plenum CMP-Rated
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
  Additional Details
MSRP: $142.61
Mfr Part #: 36205
SHI Part #: 16985264
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 5m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Aqua - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$142.61
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, color coded connectors, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty2
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS