Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Extreme 10051 Compatible


MSRP$51.00
$38.00
Axiom Extreme 10051 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10051)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3
Axiom Extreme 10051 Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10051)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3
  Additional Details
Price: $38.00
MSRP: $51.00
Mfr Part #: 10051-AX
SHI Part #: 16867979
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Extreme 10051 Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10051) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - for Summit 24e3; Alpine 3802; Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$51.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForSummit 24e3 ¦ Alpine 3802 ¦ Extreme Networks GM-16T3, GM-16X3
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberExtreme Networks 10051
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps