Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter 10/100M


MSRP$895.00
$663.00
Omnitron iConverter 10/100M - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
Omnitron iConverter 10/100M
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $663.00
MSRP: $895.00
Mfr Part #: 8903-1
SHI Part #: 16842742
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Omnitron rack - 23"
  • for iConverter
MSRP $19.95 Login for Price

Hardware

Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • fiber optic, CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • 1430 nm
  • for iConverter 10/100M, 10/100M2, 2FXM, 2FXM2
MSRP $445.00 $330.00
Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • fiber optic, CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for iConverter 10/100M, 10/100M2, 2FXM, 2FXM2
MSRP $445.00 $330.00
Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • fiber optic, CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • 1330 nm
  • for iConverter 10/100M, 10/100M2, 2FXM, 2FXM2
MSRP $445.00 $330.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter 10/100M - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 30 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$895.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth8.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.2 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width11.7 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth8.4 cm
Height2.2 cm
Weight0.2 kg
Width11.7 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, UL
MTBF850,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, manageable
Max Transfer Distance30 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity