Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Belkin - Patch cable


MSRP$29.99
$12.00
Belkin patch cable - 1 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • ST/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
Belkin - Patch cable
  • ST/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  Additional Details
Price: $12.00
MSRP: $29.99
Mfr Part #: F2F40207-01M
SHI Part #: 16788806
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Belkin
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionBelkin - Patch cable - ST/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3
ManufacturerBelkin
MSRP$29.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBelkin
Left Connector TypeST/PC multi-mode
Length1 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length1 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode