Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 16' 16ft 5 Meter


MSRP$21.00
$14.00
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 16' 16ft 5 Meter - patch cable - 5 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 16' 16ft 5 Meter
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  Additional Details
Price: $14.00
MSRP: $21.00
Mfr Part #: N316-05M
SHI Part #: 16781595
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 16' 16ft 5 Meter - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$21.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty