Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter


MSRP$4,090.00
$2,376.00
Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • 12 ports
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • 12 ports
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $2,376.00
MSRP: $4,090.00
Mfr Part #: AT-MCF2012LC/1
SHI Part #: 16708666
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Allied Telesis Net.Cover BASIC - extended service agreement - 5 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 5 years
  • for P/N: AT-MCF2012LC/1
Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Standard Warranty Extension - extended service agreement - 5 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 5 years
  • for P/N: AT-MCF2012LC/1
MSRP $816.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Standard Warranty Extension - extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • for P/N: AT-MCF2012LC/1
MSRP $551.00 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover BASIC - extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 1 year
  • for P/N: AT-MCF2012LC/1
MSRP $131.58 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover BASIC - extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • for P/N: AT-MCF2012LC/1
MSRP $356.04 Login for Price
Allied Telesis Net.Cover Standard Warranty Extension - extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 1 year
  • for P/N: AT-MCF2012LC/1
MSRP $263.16 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAllied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - 12 ports - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 15 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAllied Telesis
MSRP$4,090.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAllied Telesis
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces12 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 12 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML)
Max Transfer Distance15 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Ports Qty12
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, link OK, link/activity