Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2


MSRP$10,427.00
$7,259.00
Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2 - expansion module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • 10 GigE
  • for P/N: 7600-SIP-600-RF, ASR1000-SIP10, ASR1000-SIP10=, ASR1000-SIP10-BUN, CRS1-SIP-800-RF
Cisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2
  • Expansion module
  • 10 GigE
  • for P/N: 7600-SIP-600-RF, ASR1000-SIP10, ASR1000-SIP10=, ASR1000-SIP10-BUN, CRS1-SIP-800-RF
  Additional Details
Price: $7,259.00
MSRP: $10,427.00
Mfr Part #: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=
SHI Part #: 16659358
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-WS
MSRP $928.00 Login for Price
Cisco Smart Net Total Care - extended service agreement
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-WS
MSRP $800.00 Login for Price
Cisco Solution Support - extended service agreement - on-site
  • Extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • on-site
  • 24x7
  • response time: 2 h
  • for P/N: SPA-1X10GE-L-V2, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2=, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-RF, SPA-1X10GE-L-V2-WS
MSRP $2,428.80 Login for Price

Hardware

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: 76-ES+T-2TG-WS, 76-ES+XT-4TG3C-RF, ME-3600X-24CX-M-RF, SPA-1X10GE-WLV2-RF
MSRP $2,222.35 Login for Price
Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • 1538.98 nm
  • remanufactured
  • for Cisco CRS-1, CRS-3 14; Ethernet Services Plus Transport Extended Combination 40
MSRP $12,000.00 Login for Price
Cisco Multirate - XFP transceiver module - SONET/SDH, 10 GigE
  • SONET/SDH, 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • OC-192/STM-64
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $4,387.70 $2,953.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco 1-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter, Version 2 - Expansion module - 10 GigE - for P/N: 7600-SIP-600-RF, ASR1000-SIP10, ASR1000-SIP10=, ASR1000-SIP10-BUN, CRS1-SIP-800-RF
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$10,427.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth18.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight340 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width17.2 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type90-day warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 12000-SIP-601, 12000-SIP-601=, 12000-SIP-601-RF, 7600-SIP-400, 7600-SIP-400=, 7600-SIP-400-RF, 7600-SIP-600, 7600-SIP-600=, 7600-SIP600-10GE, 7600-SIP600-10GE=, 7600-SIP600-GE, 7600-SIP600-GE=, 7600-SIP-600-RF, ASR1000-SIP10, ASR1000-SIP10=, ASR1000-SIP10-BUN, CRS1-SIP-800, CRS1-SIP-800=, CRS1-SIP-800-RF
Dimensions & Weight
Depth18.5 cm
Height2 cm
Weight340 g
Width17.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Expansion Slots1 (total) / 1 (free) x XFP
General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 90 days
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, VCCI Class B ITE, IEC 61000-4-11, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN50082-1, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, ICES-003 Class A, EN 61000-4-5, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FCC CFR47, FCC Part 15 A, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60825-1, AS/NZS 60950, EN 300 386
Networking
CapacityVirtual interfaces (VLANs): 8000 ¦ Virtual interfaces (VLANs) per port for 802.1q: 4000 ¦ MAC addresses: 5000
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1ad
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, MPLS support, VLAN support, MAC address filtering, Virtual Route Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP) support, Management Information Base (MIB)
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, CLI
Status IndicatorsPort status, status