C2G OM1 LC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - patch cable - 4 m - orange

Category: Network cable
  $22.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by C2G >>


Product Id: 16635196

Description: C2G 4m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 4 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange

Mfr Part #: 33201

MSRP: $29.99

With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connector satisfies the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.
The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Key Points
  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer