Tripp Lite patch cable - 3 m - yellow

Category: Network cable
  $27.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by Tripp Lite >>


Product Id: 16634998

Description: Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 10' 10ft 3 Meter - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - 8.3 / 125 micron - yellow

Mfr Part #: N370-03M

Tripp Lite's 3-meter (10ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.