Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 8M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 26' 26ft 8 Meter


MSRP$26.80
$18.00
Tripp Lite 8M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 26' 26ft 8 Meter - patch cable - 8 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
Tripp Lite 8M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 26' 26ft 8 Meter
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 8 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $18.00
MSRP: $26.80
Mfr Part #: N318-08M
SHI Part #: 16634971
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite 8M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 26' 26ft 8 Meter - Patch cable - ST multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 8 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$26.80
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeST multi-mode
Length8 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
FeaturesZipped
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length8 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty