Tripp Lite network cable - 30 cm - orange

Category: fiber optic cable
  $31.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all fiber optic cable by Tripp Lite >>


Product Id: 16431055

Description: Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic 62.5/125 Adapter LC/ST M/F 1ft 1' 0.3 Meter - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (F) - 30 cm - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange

Mfr Part #: N457-001-62

MSRP: $35.20

Tripp Lites N457-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/ST Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the Female ST ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables.