Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Transition Networks Stand-Alone


MSRP$630.00
$444.00
Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Transition Networks Stand-Alone
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $444.00
MSRP: $630.00
Mfr Part #: SGETF1014-110-NA
SHI Part #: 16269400
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionTransition Networks Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerTransition Networks
MSRP$630.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.9 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width8.2 cm
Header / BrandTransition Networks
Header / Country KitsNorth America
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight0.9 kg
Width8.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter