Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Transition Networks Stand-Alone


MSRP$435.00
$309.00
Transition Networks Stand-Alone - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Transition Networks Stand-Alone
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $309.00
MSRP: $435.00
Mfr Part #: SGETF1013-110-NA
SHI Part #: 16269398
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionTransition Networks Stand-Alone - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerTransition Networks
MSRP$435.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.9 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width8.2 cm
Header / BrandTransition Networks
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: CPSMC0100-200, CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU, CPSMC0100-210, CPSMC0200-200, CPSMC0200-210, CPSMC0800-100, CPSMC0810-100, CPSMC1300-100, CPSMC1310-100, CPSMC1320-100, CPSMC1800-200, CPSMC1810-200, CPSMC1900-100, CPSMC1910-100
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight0.9 kg
Width8.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN55024, EN55022 Class A
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter