Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Category: Channel converter
  $172.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by Cisco Systems >>


Product Id: 15952205

Description: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12

Mfr Part #: GLC-FE-100FX=

MSRP: $250.00

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.