Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Category: Channel converter
  $314.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by Cisco Systems >>


Product Id: 15952204

Description: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1550 nm - for Catalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC

Mfr Part #: GLC-FE-100BX-D=

MSRP: $450.00

The Cisco 100BASE-BX10 SFPs operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 kilometers long.