Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP J4858B Compatible


MSRP$57.00
$49.00
Axiom HP J4858B Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858B)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Axiom HP J4858B Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858B)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • for HPE 9315, EDGE Fabric Switch 81XX, Routing Switch 9408, Switch 3400cl-24, Switch 3400cl-48
  Additional Details
Price: $49.00
MSRP: $57.00
Mfr Part #: J4858B-AX
SHI Part #: 15950949
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP J4858B Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858B) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - for HPE 9315, EDGE Fabric Switch 81XX, Routing Switch 9408, Switch 3400cl-24, Switch 3400cl-48
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
MSRP$57.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE 9315M, EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl, EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl, Routing Switch 9408sl, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 4104gl, Switch 4108GL, Switch 4140gl, Switch 4148gl, Switch 4160gl, Switch 5304XL-32G, Switch 5308xl, Switch 5308XL-48G, Switch 5348xl, Switch 5372xl, Switch 6108
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP J4858B
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Max Transfer Distance550 m