Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$998.48
$672.00
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • FC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • FC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $672.00
MSRP: $998.48
Mfr Part #: ONS-SE-G2F-LX=
SHI Part #: 15794830
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Cisco Base technical support - 1 year
  • phone consulting
  • 1 year
  • 24x7
  • for P/N: ONS-SE-G2F-LX, ONS-SE-G2F-LX=, ONS-SE-G2F-LX-RF, ONS-SE-G2F-LX-WS
MSRP $33.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement - 3 years
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: ONS-SE-G2F-LX, ONS-SE-G2F-LX=, ONS-SE-G2F-LX-WS
MSRP $384.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement - 3 years
  • replacement
  • 3 years
  • 8x5
  • response time: NBD
  • for P/N: ONS-SE-G2F-LX, ONS-SE-G2F-LX=, ONS-SE-G2F-LX-RF, ONS-SE-G2F-LX-WS
MSRP $120.00 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 8x5
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: ONS-SE-G2F-LX, ONS-SE-G2F-LX=, ONS-SE-G2F-LX-RF, ONS-SE-G2F-LX-WS
MSRP $76.56 Login for Price
Cisco SMARTnet extended service agreement
  • replacement
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
  • for P/N: ONS-SE-G2F-LX, ONS-SE-G2F-LX=, ONS-SE-G2F-LX-RF, ONS-SE-G2F-LX-WS
MSRP $84.48 Login for Price
Cisco Partner Support Service extended service agreement - 1 year - on-site
  • Extended service agreement
  • advance parts replacement
  • 1 year
  • on-site
  • 8x5
  • response time: 4 h
MSRP $94.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel - 1000Base-LX - FC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$998.48
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x 2Gb Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-LX - FC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm