C2G OM2 LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - patch cable - 10 m - orange

Category: Network cable
  $26.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by C2G >>


Product Id: 15706754

Description: C2G 10m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 33ft - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - riser - orange

Mfr Part #: 33036

MSRP: $43.99

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibers, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.
Key Points
  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM, and internet protocol applications