C2G OM2 LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - patch cable - 10 m - orange

Category: Network cable
  $29.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by C2G >>


Product Id: 15706752

Description: C2G 10m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange

Mfr Part #: 33023

MSRP: $42.99

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Key Points
  • Supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband(R), ATM, and internet protocol applications