Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$887.80
$562.00
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC
  • up to 15 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC
  • up to 15 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH
  Additional Details
Price: $562.00
MSRP: $887.80
Mfr Part #: SFP-OC3-IR1=
SHI Part #: 15415431
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ATM
  • ATM
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $652.28 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC - up to 15 km - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm - for P/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$887.80
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: CISCO7304, CISCO7304-CH, CISCO7304-G100, CISCO7304-G100-CH
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Line RateOC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance15 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm