Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$1,377.38
$871.00
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ATM

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • ATM
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • ATM
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $871.00
MSRP: $1,377.38
Mfr Part #: SFP-OC3-LR2=
SHI Part #: 15206639
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ATM
  • ATM
  • fiber optic
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $652.28 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ATM - fiber optic - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - OC-3/STM-1 - 1550 nm
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$1,377.38
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.4 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolATM
Networking / Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.7 cm
Height0.9 cm
Width1.4 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-5 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x OC-3/STM-1 - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsIEC 825-1/EN 60825-1 class 1
Networking
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolATM
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Line RateOC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm