Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco Switching Module


MSRP$24,280.08
$12,808.00
Cisco Switching Module - switch - 48 ports - plug-in module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • 48 x 100Base-FX
  • plug-in module
  • for Catalyst 4000, 4000 Base Module, 4000 chassis, 4003, 4003 chassis, 4006, 4006 Chassis
Cisco Switching Module
  • Switch
  • 48 x 100Base-FX
  • plug-in module
  • for Catalyst 4000, 4000 Base Module, 4000 chassis, 4003, 4003 chassis, 4006, 4006 Chassis
  Additional Details
Price: $12,808.00
MSRP: $24,280.08
Mfr Part #: WS-X4148-FX-MT=
SHI Part #: 15144029
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionCisco Switching Module - Switch - 48 x 100Base-FX - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4000, 4000 Base Module, 4000 chassis, 4003, 4003 chassis, 4006, 4006 Chassis
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$24,280.08
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth27.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width36.2 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / Ports Qty48
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 4000, 4000 Base Module, 4000 chassis, 4003, 4003 chassis, 4006, 4006 Chassis
Dimensions & Weight
Depth27.3 cm
Height3 cm
Width36.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces48 x 100Base-FX - MT-RJ multi-mode
General
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
Ports48 x 100Base-FX
Status IndicatorsPort status, link OK
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, IEC950, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, EN55024, CSA 22.2 No. 950, EN55022 Class A, FCC Part 15, AS/NZS 3548