Tripp Lite patch cable - 100 m - orange

Category: Network cable
  $129.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by Tripp Lite >>


Product Id: 15095669

Description: Tripp Lite 100M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 328' 328ft 100 Meter - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 100 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Mfr Part #: N520-100M

MSRP: $208.00

Tripp Lite's 100-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.