Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$21.99
$17.00
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLC…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/SC
  • OS1
  • LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCSC1)
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable
  • Single-Mode Duplex 9/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/SC
  • OS1
  • LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCSC1)
  • Network cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • for P/N: SFPGLCSXMMST
  Additional Details
Price: $17.00
MSRP: $21.99
Mfr Part #: SMFIBLCSC1
SHI Part #: 15083375
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionStarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (SMFIBLCSC1) - Network cable - LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - duplex - for P/N: SFPGLCSXMMST
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$21.99
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode
Length1 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: SFPGLCSXMMST
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC single-mode - male
General
Length1 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty