Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$22.99
$17.00
StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCS…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/ST
  • OM1
  • LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST7)
StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/ST
  • OM1
  • LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST7)
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 7 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $17.00
MSRP: $22.99
Mfr Part #: FIBLCST7
SHI Part #: 15083358
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionStarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST7) - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 7 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - orange
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$22.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length7 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Length7 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC