StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/SC - network cable - 7 m

Category: fiber optic cable
  $18.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all fiber optic cable by StarTech.com >>


Product Id: 15083352

Description: StarTech.com 7m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH - LC/SC - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 7 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron

Mfr Part #: FIBLCSC7

MSRP: $26.99

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCSC7 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
To ensure optimum performance, the multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
The LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.