Tripp Lite patch cable - 20 m - orange

Category: Network cable
  $28.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by Tripp Lite >>


Product Id: 14913746

Description: Tripp Lite 20M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 65' 65ft 20 Meter - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Mfr Part #: N520-20M

MSRP: $40.40

Tripp Lite's 20-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths.