Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$150.00
$41.00
Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $41.00
MSRP: $150.00
Mfr Part #: TN-SFP-SX
SHI Part #: 14800116
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionTransition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX - LC - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerTransition Networks
MSRP$150.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTransition Networks
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFibre Channel;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE, Fibre Channel
FeaturesHot swap module replacement
Fibre ChannelFC-PI
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm