Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Category: Channel converter
  $673.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by Cisco - IMSourcing >>


Product Id: 14782479

Description: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - LC/PC single mode - up to 70 km - 1550 nm - for Cisco 3825, 3845, 3845 V3PN; Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750

Mfr Part #: GLC-ZX-SM=

MSRP: $3,995.00

The GLC-ZX-SM, 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 70 kilometers (km) in length. Link spans of up to 100 km are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion-shifted single-mode fiber. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 23 dB - the precise link span length will depend on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.