C2G OM1 LC/SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - patch cable - 20 m

Category: Network cable
  $59.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by C2G >>


Product Id: 14702694

Description: C2G 20m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 66ft - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 20 m - fiber optic - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1

Mfr Part #: 33161

With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.
The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Key Points
  • 62.5/125 micron cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer