Belkin mode conditioning cable - 3 m - B2B

Category: Network cable
  $37.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by Belkin >>


Product Id: 14630828

Description: Belkin - Mode conditioning cable - LC single-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 3 m - B2B

Mfr Part #: F2F902L0-03M

MSRP: $299.99

Enables 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber, IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet compliant, Ceramic-ferrule connectors.
Key Points
  • Enables 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber
  • IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet compliant
  • Ceramic-ferrule connectors
  • LC (UPC) OS1 Singlemode 8.3/125 (M) Fiber connector
  • ST (UPC) OM1 Multimode 62.5/125 (M) Fiber connector
  • 100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance