Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP$15.99
$12.00
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCS…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/SC
  • OM2
  • LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1)
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/SC
  • OM2
  • LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1)
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  Additional Details
Price: $12.00
MSRP: $15.99
Mfr Part #: 50FIBLCSC1
SHI Part #: 14459338
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionStarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM2 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCSC1) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$15.99
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length1 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length1 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty