StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - patch cable - 10 m - orange

Category: Network cable
  $21.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Network cable by StarTech.com >>


Product Id: 14459329

Description: StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange

Mfr Part #: 50FIBLCLC10

MSRP: $31.99

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The 50FIBLCLC10, 10-meter (33ft) Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances. Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Key Points
  • Backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty
  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
  • Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance