Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Category: Channel converter
  $995.00
 
Quantity:
Add to Cart Print
 

View all Channel converter by Cisco - IMSourcing >>


Product Id: 14438689

Description: Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Compact 2960; ME 4924, 6524

Mfr Part #: GLC-LH-SM=

SFP modules are field-replaceable, and you can insert them into SFP module slots on the front panel of many Cisco devices. You can use the SFP modules for connections to other devices.
This SFP module is compatible with Catalyst 2950ST-24-LRE switch, Catalyst 2950ST-8-LRE switch, Cisco 11503 content services switch, Cisco 11506 content services switch, Cisco CSS5-SCM-2GE, Cisco ONS 15327 G1000-2, Cisco 12000 Series Modular Gigabit Ethernet Line Card (baseboard), WS-X4448-GB-LX Gigabit Ethernet switching module.